Meet Our Staff

SENIOR MANAGEMENT    
Mrs J Bevan   Principal
Mr G Perrens   Vice Principal
Mr M Carpenter   Assistant Principal
Mrs D Stanton   Assistant Principal
Mr S Yalden   Assistant Principal
Mr O Marner   Inclusion Manager
Mr L Le Marquand   Business Manager
     
TEACHING STAFF    
     
Mr J Dunkerley   Head of Sixth Form
     
English Department    
Mrs L Reader   CL for English
Miss R Morgan   ACL for English
Mr M Fitzwater   English/KS3 Lead English
Mrs H Garry   English Teacher
Miss C Hoatson   English Teacher
Miss K Lewis   English Teacher/Raising Standards Leader KS3
Miss L Pedrick   English Teacher
Mr A Sharpe   ACL for English/KS4 Lead English
     
Mathematics Department    
Mrs B Gardiner   Leader for KS5 Mathematics
Mr D Stockton   Leader for KS4 Mathematics
Mr L Salter   Leader for KS3 Mathematics
Miss A Daykin   Mathematics Teacher
Mr T Friend   Mathematics Teacher
Miss S Perring   Mathematics Teacher
Mr J Walker   Mathematics Teacher
     
Science & ICT    
Mr J Gardiner   Head of Science
Mr R Benney   Computer Science Teacher
Miss S Burns   Science Teacher
Mrs V Burton   Science Teacher
Mr O Davis   Science Teacher
Mr R Flage   Science Teacher
Miss J Harris   Science Teacher
Mr K Lavis   Science Teacher
Mr A Waite   Lead teacher for Computer Science/KS3 Science
Mr J Wellerd   Science Teacher
     
Modern Foreign Languages    
Miss R Nicholas   CL for MFL/Professional Tutor
Mrs N Davenport   MFL Teacher
Miss K Williams   MFL Teacher/Raising Standards Leader KS4
     
Humanities    
Mr A Saberton   CL for Humanities
Mrs K Frude   Humanities Teacher
Ms C Gent   Humanities Teacher
     
Health & Creative Studies    
Mrs K Laity   CL for Health and Creative Studies
Miss C Wilkes   Art Teacher/ACL for Health & Creative Studies
Mr J Cleverley   Music Teacher
Mrs C Long   Art/Textiles Teacher
Mrs E Tuckett   Health & Creative Studies Teacher
Mr P Whitfield   Health & Creative Studies Teacher
     
PE    
Mrs S Skelton   CL for PE
Miss L Warring   ACL for PE
Mr J Beynon   PE Teacher/Pastoral Lead Yrs 8 & 9
Mr B Cota   PE Teacher/Learning Recovery Teacher
Mr S Fort   PE Teacher/Assistant Head Sixth Form
Mr G Smart   PE Teacher/Step-Up Teacher